Subchapter I. Findings; Purposes; Definitions.
[…] • Current through October 23, 2012 Back to Top
  • For purposes of this chapter, the provisions of § 42-3505.01(n) shall apply.

    (Sept. 10, 1980, D.C. Law 3-86, § 104, as added Apr. 27, 2001, D.C. Law 13-281, § 302, 48 DCR 1888; Oct. 19, 2002, D.C. Law 14-213, § 30, 49 DCR 8140.)

    HISTORICAL AND STATUTORY NOTES

    Effect of Amendments

    D.C. Law 14-213 validated a previously made technical correction.

    Legislative History of Laws

    For Law 13-281, see notes following § 42-3131.05.

    For Law 14-213, see notes following § 42-1102.

    Miscellaneous Notes

    Section 601 of D.C. Law 13-281 provides:

    "The Mayor may issue rules to implement the Abatement and Condemnation of Nuisance Properties Omnibus Amendment Act of 2000 in accordance with the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act."